『フューチャービジョンフェスティバル』は、異色のアニメーションでも脚光を浴びられる場を設けたい、 という願いで設立されました。確かに、彼らの声は決して大きなものではありません。このアニメーション 達はあらゆる想像力が組み合わさって出来ています。 時には曲がりくねって、時には混ざり合って、私達の元へ届きます。そこには世界中のアニメーターが感じ ている近年の時代背景が直に反映されているのです。当プログラムは、日本とオランダの会場、そして、 オンラインでも無料で視聴可能です。



 

Future Vision Festival sets out to celebrate unusual animation and we received exquisite animated treasures from every corner of the world in response to our call for proposals. These voices are unusual to hear and impossible to ignore.
The films are a mix of every imaginable animation style, bending and blending techniques and transmitting a gamut of themes direct from the zeitgeist of today's animation makers worldwide.

The festival programme spans venues in Japan and The Netherlands and is available free online.

Future Vision Festival: A Celebration of Unusual Animation in Tokyo, Amsterdam, Online & SALTO 1 TV NL (UPC Digital Channel 32)

フューチャー・ビジョン・フェス: 異色アニメ映画祭, 東京、アムステルダム 、オンライン, とSALTO1テレビ

 



The Future Vision Broadcast – From Tokyo To Your Home. Japanese & Dutch animation, peeks behind the scenes & highlights including interviews with internationally acclaimed pop artist Keiichi Tanaami and inspiring Dutch animation director, Paul Driessen and Professor Tatsutoshi Nomura from Tama Art University.

フューチャー・ビジョン・フェスの放送。オランダと日本のアニメ、メイキングやハイライト。内容は国際的に高く評価されているポップアーティストの田名網敬一、刺激的なオランダのアニメーション監督・ポール・ドリエセン、や多摩美術大学の教授、野村辰寿のインタビュー。





 

 


東京ONLINE
Nederland ONLINE
SALTO 1 TV NL
(UPC 32)
(GMT+9)
12/27
(GMT+1)
12/27
(GMT+1)
12/25
21:00 フューチャービジョンの放送 2021年
(日本語)
13:00 Future Vision Broadcast 2021 23:00 Future Vision TV
21:30 ユトレクト美術大学
オランダ (日本語)
13:30 Future Visionaries:
HKU Uni of Art
 
12/27
22:00 Humans (日本語) 14:00 Humans 02:00 Future Vision TV
22:30 Bodily Fluids
(日本語)
14:30 Bodily Fluids  
12/28
22:55 Made in Japan
(日本語)
14:55 Made in Japan 22:00 Future Vision TV
23:40 フューチャービジョンの放送 2020年
(日本語)
15:40 Future Vision Broadcast 2020  
12/29
 

16:10 Variety Box 21:00 Future Vision TV
 
12/28
17:50 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries    
00:10 Variety Box 19:15 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually)   with shorts & promos scheduled between TV programmes till 12/30
01:50 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries 19:45 Superheroes & Kaiju    
03:15 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually) 20:25 Robots   Watch Salto1 Live salto.nl/salto1
(only available in the Nethelands)
03:45 Superheroes & Kaiju 20:45 Music Vids    
04:25 Robots 21:30 Smoking    
04:45 Music Vids 21:40 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
   
05:30 Smoking 22:20 Live-Action    
05:40 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
22:50 Moving Paintings    
06:20 Live-Action        
06:50 Moving Paintings

12/28
   
09:00 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
01:00 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
   
09:40 Live-Action 01:40 Live-Action    
10:10 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually) 02:10 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually)    
10:35 Moving Paintings 02:35 Moving Paintings    
12:45 Smoking 04:45 Smoking    
12:50 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries 04:55 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries    
13:50 Music Vids 06:20 Music Vids    
14:25 Made in Japan
(日本語)
14:25 Made in Japan    
15:10 Superheroes & Kaiju 07:10 Superheroes & Kaiju    
15:50 Robots 07:50 Robots    
16:10 ユトレクト美術大学
オランダ (日本語)
08:10 Future Visionaries: HKU Uni of Art    
16:40 Humans (日本語) 08:40 Humans    
17:10 Bodily Fluids
(日本語)
09:10 Bodily Fluids    
17:35 Variety Box 09:35 Variety Box    
19:15 フューチャービジョンの放送 2020年
(日本語)
11:15 Future Vision Broadcast 2020    
19:45 Made in Japan
(日本語)
11:45 Made in Japan    
20:30 フューチャービジョンの放送 2021年
(日本語)
12:30 Future Vision Broadcast 2021    
21:00 Robots 13:00 Robots    
21:20 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually) 13:20 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually)    
21:45 Moving Paintings 13:45 Moving Paintings    
    16:00 Smoking    
 
12/29
16:10 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
   
00:00 Smoking 16:50 Future Visionaries: HKU Uni of Art    
00:10 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
17:20 Humans    
00:50 ユトレクト美術大学
オランダ (日本語)
17:50 Bodily Fluids    
01:20 Humans (日本語) 18:20 Variety Box    
01:50 Bodily Fluids
(日本語)
19:00 Future Vision Broadcast 2021    
02:20 Variety Box 19:30 Made in Japan    
04:00 フューチャービジョンの放送 2021年
(日本語)
20:10 Future Vision Broadcast 2020    
04:30 Made in Japan
(日本語)
21:40 Superheroes & Kaiju    
05:10 フューチャービジョンの放送 2020年
(日本語)
22:20 Robots    
05:40 Superheroes & Kaiju 22:40 Variety Box    
05:20 Robots 23:20 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
   
05:40 Variety Box
00:00
Otaku Boi    
7:20 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
 
12/29
   
08:00 Otaku Boi        
08:15 Made in Japan
(日本語)
00:15 Made in Japan    
09:00 Moving Paintings 01:00 Moving Paintings    
11:10 Live-Action 03:10 Live-Action    
12:50 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually) 04:50 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually)    
13:15 Superheroes & Kaiju 05:30 Superheroes & Kaiju    
13:55 Robots 06:10 Robots    
15:00 Smoking 07:20 Smoking    
15:05 Live-Action 15:05 Live-Action    
15:30 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
07:30 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
   
16:10 Variety Box 08:10 Variety Box    
17:45 フューチャービジョンの放送 2021年
(日本語)
09:45 Future Vision Broadcast 2021    
18:20 ユトレクト美術大学
オランダ (日本語)
10:20 Future Visionaries: HKU Uni of Art    
18:45 Humans (日本語) 10:45 Humans    
19:20 Bodily Fluids
(日本語)
11:20 Bodily Fluids    
19:45 Made in Japan
(日本語)
11:45 Made in Japan    
20:30 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries 12:30 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries    
21:10 Music Videos 13:10 Music Videos    
21:40 Robots 13:40 Robots    
22:00 Otaku Boi 14:00 Otaku Boi    
22:15 フューチャービジョンの放送 2021年
(日本語)
14:15 Future Vision Broadcast 2021    
22:45 ユトレクト美術大学
オランダ (日本語)
14:45 Future Visionaries: HKU Uni of Art    
23:15 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries 15:15 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries    
23:45 Music Videos 15:45 Music Videos    


12/30
16:15 Variety Box    
    18:00 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries    
00:15 Variety Box 18:40 Music Videos    
02:00 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries 19:15 Robots    
02:40 Music Videos 19:35 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually)    
03:15 Robots 20:00 Smoking    
03:35 Tortoise & The Hare (Rabbit actually) 20:05 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
   
04:00 Smoking 20:45 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries    
04:05 Freak Films
(& is it animation?)
21:30 Music Videos    
04:45 PRISONERS: Animated Documentaries 22:00 Made in Japan    
05:30 Music Videos 22:30 Live-Action    
06:00 Made in Japan
(日本語)
23:00 Moving Paintings    
06:30 Live-Action        
07:00 Moving Paintings        

 





2VOOR12 QUINT ONDAATJE (1991) Egbert de Ruiter

RISE
Nahuel Garcia
DIER
Damiet Anijs

NOT YOUR FLOWER TO PICK
Annabel Venneker

CROSSING BUNNY BRIDGE
Naomy Derksen
EARTHLOG
Rosanne Jurriaans

 




COOLNESS
Edlyn Castellanos,
Mexico

RUNNER
Shun Yamagami,
Japan
NEXT STOP PORTO
Swann & Yoann Chesnel,
France

TIPPING POINT
Alberto Mielgo,
France

ZANGKOM REDUX
Maurice de Bruijne, Netherlands
DUKKHA
18 Uppercut, China


HUMAN?
Chiara Feriani & Popovy Sisters, Italy

THE SPIRIT IS WILLING BUT THE FLESH IS FURRY, Valentina Gal, Netherlands
 

 

 

 



ALL JERK NO WORK
Chris Lambourne,
UK

NEW YOKU VIEW
Saigo No Shudan,
Japan


NEW WORLD VARIATIONS ON STAY AT HOME ACTIVITIES, Hong Ning & Zhao Xiaofeng, China

JUH JEE JUH BOO BOO
Waldemar Schuur, Netherlands


LOCK HORNS
Dann Parry, UK

THINGS WILL BE OK
Anita Chen, Taiwan/Australia


 

COPING
Vivien Forsans, Canada

ABSTRACT EXPEREALISM
Mahdi Barqzadegan, Iran
BS
Ben Meinhardt, Canada
TEQUILA ACID PARTY
Liesbeth Eeckman & Joel Rabijns, Belguim
   

 

 


Dialog
Souvik Chakraborty,
India

The Summons
Chyarop Roc Burapat,
Thailand

Only Just Begun
Mayu Ikeda,
Japan

Thank You For Your Teeth, George ve Gänæaard & Horia Cucută , Romania

Everyone Has My Jacket
Russell Atkinson, UK


Acrylic
Jazmin Cordon-Ibanez, Canada


The Puppeteers Assistant, Dylan Mars Greenberg ,
USA

The Electric Wizard
Eoin O'Kane,
Ireland


Don’t Let The Fire Die
John Devaraj,
India


Drowning Girl
Faiyaz Jafri,
USA


Point Line and Frame
Joseba García Plazuelo,
Spain

We Lost Our Phone Dominika Łabądź & Jakub Majchrzak, Poland

Hey Lady ! U going Dancing At Paramount? YiYang Sun, China

Panic
Helen Ora,
Latvia


Algures
Jonas Sanson,
Brazil


Bad Math - Tunnel
Kam Shing Yuen, Hong Kong

Coucou Tchoutchou
Charlie Mars,
France

Interpolators
John Harlan Norris,
USA

The Elephant In The Room
Cao Yiming, China

A Different
Perspective
Anna Pedretti,
USA
Queen Of Dots
Michael Lyons,
Japan


Water
Cesar Diaz Melendez, Spain


Good Adventures with Timmy Toddles, Lachlan Millsom,
Australia

The Dogs (MATURE)
Mathi Mathos & Charlie Mars,
France

Hooked
Dimitri Kozma,
Canada

   

 


NEW YOKU,
Ren Kohara,
Saigo No Shudan

HOUWA
Ayumu Semba


Coin Adventure
Liu Huanzi


Oniwa, Ayumu
Arisaka,
Saigo No Shudan

Sistersha Company
Song
Misa Sugata

Thanks Again
Yifan Jiang


URUTAU The Stargazer
Kaori Ave

Plum Liqueur
Izumi Akiyoshi

   

 


Home
Hossein Zahedi,
Iran


Carrot Feeder
Xi Chen,
China


BOOM
Leyla Rodriguez,
Argentina

Taka Kura Omega
YOSHIMAX (Yoshimasa Higashi),
Japan

 


F The Supers
Young Kang, USA

Portal Thing
Luis Ferrer, USA

Thunder Woman
Federica Palmarin,
Italy


Godwin, YOSHIMAX (Yoshimasa Higashi)
Japan


Beware Of Feminazis
Ruby Louise Phelan,
UK


SIAMÉS - MR. FEAR Pablo Rafael Roldán & Ezequiel Torres,
Argentina

 


Vals & Rumba, Laura Delgado & Eduardo Rodriguez,
Spain


Darwin,
Juliette Moreau, Alix Popesco, Emmanuel Sabathé & Tonin Laplanche, France

The Seeker
Rassoul Edji,
UK



BoxBots
Jordan Coles & Ross Green,
UK


Hat Shop
Stevie Stedman,
UK

Martian 3D
Mark Starks,
USA

Martian 2D
Debanjan Mukherjee, USA
 

 


Too Late
Kinga Syrek, Poland


Just A Guy
Shoko Hara,
Germany

The Roshomon Effect
Jeremiah Dickey,
USA


What Really Happened During The Salem Witch Trials
Silvia Prietov, USA

Peanutheadz: Black History Tunes - Jesse Owens
Jason Fleurant, USA

Freedom Swimmers
Eli Yeung,
USA


Prisoner’s Toy Car
Shuk Yee Tsang,
UK


Grandma’s Closet
Lisa Maydwell,
USA


Don’t Sit Back And Stay Quiet
Marlene Binder,
Germany

Womanhood
Khalid Bin Rafiq &Tasmeem Binta Tajul, Bangladesh

Papa
Simar Singh,
India

Out Of Syllabus Pay Your Help
Mihir Lele, India

Mixi
Jyotsna Puthran,
India
 
 

 






So Stop!
MADBLUSH,
Brazil

Party
Bad Math,
Hong Kong

Moon
Maria Saveleva,
Russia

Can You Believe It
Jefferson Elliott,
USA


THE GIRL WHO PLAYED MAKE BELIEVE WITH ME,
Stuart Seldon, USA

Cade Voce
Vittu Ugo & Peter the Moon,
France

Heretic Fantasy
Alejandro Junyao Zhang,
USA

Dormo Poco e Sogno Molto - Espana Circo Este, Paolo Santamaria, Italy

The Anti-Queens - Run, Caity Hall,
Canada


R.A.Z.A. INDIAN
POISON, Rodrigo
Torrijos,
Colombia

Only Just Begun
Mayu Ikeda,
Japan


Two Parties
Edward Michongwe,
Trinidad and Tobago

Dialog
Souvik Chakraborty,
India

The Summons
Chyarop Roc Burapat,
Thailand
 

 

 


RUNNER
Shun Yamagami,
Japan

Future Franz - Raucher, Mathias Krebser, Germany

Matchbox Stories
Aithihya Ashok Kumar, India

 

 


Monsters On Croton On Hudson,
Motomichi Nakamura, USA

Martian 3D
Mark Starks,
USA


Martian 2D
Debanjan Mukherjee, USA


F**K, WHERE IS THE MUTE
Jonathan Kelham, UK

Forever Jung
John D. Watson,
Canada

JFX
KIRKOMATIC,
USA

Eureka!
David Creighton, Canada

Memory Presence
Gabriel Carneiro, Brazil

Abstract?
Alexei Dmitriev, Russia

Just Enjoy : Guadalajara
John Watson, Mexico

Alternative Realities Experience
Clinton Siegle,
Bolivia

Password
Hassan Mokhtari,
Iran


Travelling Past To Save The World By Killing Corona Virus
Zaeem Ahmad, India
 

 

 


Hema, Kianoosh Mohammadi & Rozhano Arjomand,
Iran

Rawhya’s Safe Haven
Mohmed Fathi,
Egypt


Room With A View
Hamza Kamal Mohammad,
Syrian Arab Republic

Nine
Behzad Yaghmouri,
Iran


Lady In The Street
226 KASTRA & STEPHY PRO,
Cameroon

Yes Life
Jayashree Das,
India


From Here To Eternity
Mostafa Rostampour,
Iran

Somma, Aakash Radhakrishnan,
India

The Laugh
Anustup Roy,
India

Poster
Adeel Wali Raees, Pakistan

 

 


Colony
Didier Mulleras,
France

Stone
Jeroen Van der Stock, Japan

Drowning Girl
Faiyaz Jafri,
USA

Jack
Faiyaz Jafri,
USA

Rest Mode
Louise Linsenbolz, Austria

Copycut Scanfill
Colin Stanhill,
USA

Only The Seas Live Forever
David Ehrlich, USA

Limits of Control
Mourad Bncr,
Canada

Unrest
Mourad Bncr,
Canada

Cave
Dan Rule,
USA

Film Found
Claudia Munksgaard-Palmqvist, Denmark


Lorimer
Tomás Pichardo Espaillat,
Dominican Republic

Butterfly Hunter
Sehee Kim,
Korea, Republic of


Abstract?
Alexei Dmitriev,
Russian Federation


Thin Ice
Sam Heydt,
Austria

P E R U - L O F I
Giuseppe V. Castillo,
Peru

Reflective Garden
Christian Merrill,
USA

Disturbing Air
Lucas Rebelo,
Brazil

Panic
Helen Ora, Latvia





Paper Cut
Hui-ching Tseng,
Taiwan



Inside Out
Jessica Moritz,
Israel




Just A Show, Mustapha
Benghernaout, Mohamed
Taher Shawki Boukef,
Algeria

Autoimmune
Marcos Serafim,
USA


CLOCKWISE
Toni Mitjanit,
Spain


AAAC (An Autonomous Agent Choreo), Toni Mitjanit
Spain
 

 

 

 

 


Kimono & Chibby Chan Save The World is a video game based on the cartoon series of "Kimono & Chibby Chan". The game is an homage to the old arcade-style video game Donkey Kong.

Platforms:  Windows (XP or higher)
Instructions:  Download the game (choose "Keep" if prompted),
Unzip and run the exe. 

 


 


FUTURE VISION FESTIVAL TOKYO

12月18日(土)
17時~

HKUユトレヒト芸術大学オランダのアニメーション 上映 「日本語字幕」
Humans ショートアニメーションプログラム上映 「日本語字幕」
Bodily Fluids (18+) ショートアニメーションプログラム上映 「日本語字幕」

Future Vision 展覧会 (12 月 18 日~12 月 25 日) オペニングパーティ
360°VR アニメ上映
Moving Paintings アニメ上映
Future Vision ガチャポン
[Kimono & Chibby Save The World]アーケードゲーム
Yamagami Factory Matchbox

インドネシアおつまみ & DJ/VJ

無料!No Charge

 

 

住所 SUB STORE
東京都 杉並区 高円寺北 3-1-12 宮應北ビル 2F
交通手段

高円寺駅 北口徒歩3分

高円寺駅北口を出て左手、中通り商店街を入り王将の角を左折。
高架手前の左手の2階。

高円寺駅から111m

 

 



FUTURE VISION FESTIVAL AMSTERDAM

Saturday December 18th
VRIJ PALEIS, Paleisstraat 107, 1012 ZL Amsterdam, Netherlands
3 minutes walk from Amsterdam, Dam Tram Station (Tram N97)
13 minute walk from Amsterdam Central

HKU Utrecht University of the Arts, Shorts Programme
Humans, Shorts Programme
Bodily Fluids, Shorts Programme

Live Music & DJ/VJ

CANCELLED DUE TO LOCKDOWN! :(

Join us at FUTURE VISION FESTIVAL ONLINE Dec 27 - 29
and on SALTO 1 TV
Broadcasting from TOKYO to your home... (for free!)

 


 

 
フォローしてを

Follow us for news & updates
on Future Vision Festival

 

We would like to extend our huge thanks to The Embassy of The Kingdom of The Netherlands for their generosity in supporting Future Vision Festival.

Thank you also, Egbert de Ruiter for support and advice, and students of
HKU (Utrecht University of the Arts) in The Netherlands for allowing us to screen
a wonderful program of animated short films by up and coming future visionaries from the Dutch animation world.

Future Vision Festival Promo 2021
by Dennis de Bruin, Fay Heady, Jordi Boin, Anton Mansuett and Claudio Sanzana
Music by The DoppelGangers
Voice Over by Erik van Wace
Poster by Fay Heady

 

 

 

Supported by
the Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
スポンサーはオランダ王国大使館

 

Future Vision Festival
Creative Director
Fay Heady

For General Inquiries email team@futurevisionfestival.com


フューチャー・ビジョン・フェス
クリエイティブディレクター
ヘディ-・フェイ

連絡
team@futurevisionfestival.com